Service Rota

 

Sun Dec 3  
1st Sunday of Advent  
   
Celebrant D Dice
Preacher D Dice
Deacon/Gospeller A Spencer
Assisting J Cameron, K Guistolise,
  J Dunkerley, A Wrider
MC R Fox
Ass't MC S Wetmore
Thurifer W Cronenwett
Crucifer R Rivera
Acolytes M Feinerman, M Alexander
Gospel Book E Al-Naser
1st Reader K Lundgren
2nd Reader L Caramela
Intercessor G Higginson
Ushers G Meade, K Haag,
  J Thompson, A Kieser
Altar Guild T Miller, J Waters
   
Sun Dec 10  
2nd Sunday of Advent  
   
Celebrant D Dice
Preacher R Fox
Deacon/Gospeller A Spencer
Assisting J Cameron, K Guistolise
  G Lawler
MC W Cronenwett
Ass't MC R Fox
Thurifer L Garcia
Crucifer J Gauss
Acolytes T Enockson, D Polley
Gospel Book A Serfass
1st Reader H Lambin
2nd Reader M Trumbold
Intercessor M Young
Ushers M Trumbold, C Cornish-
  Raley, T Miller, J Thompson
Altar Guild T Miller, J Waters
   
Sun Dec 17  
3rd Sunday of Advent Rose Sunday
   
Celebrant J Cameron
Preacher J Dunkerley
Deacon/Gospeller A Wrider
Subdeacon T Enockson
Assisting D Dice,
  K Guistolise, J Dunkerley
MC R Fox
Ass't MC S Wetmore
Thurifer W Cronenwett
Crucifer R Gee
Acolytes D Polley, M Feinerman
Gospel Book Abby Serfass
1st Reader Adam Serfass
2nd Reader P Robb
Intercessor L Gram
Ushers G Meade, H Hernandez
  A Kieser, M Amaro
Altar Guild T Miller, J Waters
   
   
Sun Dec 24 MORNING
4th Sunday of Advent  
   
Celebrant D Dice
Preacher D Dice
Deacon/Gospeller J Elliott
Assisting J Cameron, K Guistolise,
  J Dunkerley
MC R Fox
Ass't MC S Wetmore
Thurifer W Cronenwett
Crucifer T van Alstyne
Acolytes T Enockson, D Polley
Gospel Book E Al-Naser
1st Reader B Newman
2nd Reader Tim van Alstyne
Intercessor H Lambin
Ushers M Trumbold, K Haag,
  G Meade, J Thompson
Altar Guild T Miller, J Waters
   
Sun Dec 24 NIGHT
Christmas Eve  
   
Celebrant D Dice
Preacher D Dice
Deacon/Gospeller J Elliott
Subdeacon L Garcia
Concelebrants J Cameron, K Guistolise
  J Dunkerley, S Minturn,
   
MC R Fox
  .
Thurifer W Cronenwett
Crucifer M Feinerman
2nd Crucifer R Rivera
Acolytes Todd vanAlstyne, R Gee
   
1st Reader B Johnson
2nd Reader A Sandoval
Intercessor W Harpest
Ushers M Trumbold, H Hernandez
  P Tinker, J Thompson
Altar Guild T Miller, J Waters
   
   
Mon Dec 25  
Christmas Day  
   
Celebrant D Dice
Preacher tbd
Deacon/Gospeller J Elliott
Assisting J Dunkerley, G Lawler
MC R Fox
Thurifer L Garcia
Crucifer R Gee
Acolytes M Feinerman, M Alexander
Gospel Book W White
1st Reader M Devlin
2nd Reader A Casey
Intercessor H Cooper
Ushers G Meade M Amaro
  A Casey, K Haag
Altar Guild tbd
   
Sun Dec 31  
1st Sun after Christmas  
   
Celebrant G Lawler
Preacher L Garcia
Deacon/Gospeller A Spencer
Assisting D Dice, K Guistolise
MC W Cronenwett
Ass't MC S Wetmore
Thurifer M Alexander
Crucifer Todd vanAlstyne
Acolytes M Feinerman, A Serfass
Gospel Book E Al-Naser
1st Reader Tim van Alstyne
2nd Reader W White
Intercessor T Fox
Ushers G Meade, M Amaro
  J Thompson, P Tinker
Altar Guild T Miller, J Waters